Grants Awarded

Grantees 2020-2021

Ace Boxing Club
Alliance On Mental Health of Racine
American National Red Cross
Artists for the Humanities
Arts At Large
ArtWorks for Milwaukee

Ascension Foundation (Columbia St. Mary’s Foundation)
Audio & Braille Literacy Enhancement
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe
Benedict Center
Blue Skies Foundation
Boy Scouts of America-Samoset Council 627

Broad Scope Disability Services
Casa Romero Renewal Center
Cathedral Center
Center for Veterans Issues
Childrens Outing Association
College Possible

Columbia St Mary’s Foundation
Concordia University
CORE EL Centro
Culinary Education
Fondy Food Center
Foundation of the Wisconsin Automobile & Truck Dealers Association

Franciscan Peacemakers
Friends of Camp Anokijig
Gathering of Southeastern Wisconsin
Giving to the Nations
GPS Education Partners
Great Lakes Hemophilia Foundation

Great Lakes Dryhootch
Guest House of Milwaukee Inc
HIR Wellness Center
Historic Concordia Neighbors
Hmong American Friendship Association
Holton Street Clinic

Homeless Assistance Leadership Organization
Hope Center
Hope House of Milwaukee
Hope Street Ministry
Hopes Center of Racine
Humane Animal Welfare Society of Waukesha County
Hunger Task Force

Indian Council of the Elderly
Indianhead Community Action Agency
Innovative Educational Solutions Institute
Jewish Family Services
Junior Achievement of Wisconsin
Kenosha Achievement Center

Kenosha Area Family and Aging Services
Lead2Change
Life Navigators
Literacy Services of Wisconsin
META House
Midwest Indian Mission

Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth
Milwaukee Christian Center
Milwaukee County Historical Society
Milwaukee Education Partnership
Milwaukee Homeless Veterans Initiative
Milwaukee Indian Education Committee

Milwaukee Public Library Foundation
Milwaukee Public Schools Foundation
Milwaukee Riverkeeper
Milwaukee Science Education Consortium
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design
Mooring Programs Incorporated

Native American Church of Wisconsin
Nehemiah Project
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
New Horizon Center
Nia Imani Family
Operation DREAM

Pathfinders Milwaukee
Pathkeepers for Indigenous Knowledge
Prism Economic Development Corporation
Project Return
Protestant Episcopal Church in the USA
Province Of St Joseph of the Capuchin Order

Rawhide Inc
Repairers of the Breach
Revitalize Milwaukee
Rock Valley Community Programs
Running Rebels Community Organization Inc
Safe & Sound

Salvation Army
Serenity Inns
Shalom Center Of Interfaith Network of Kenosha Co.
Signature Dance Company
Silver Spring Neighborhood Center
Social Development Foundation

St Marcus School
St Vincent de Paul Society of Milwaukee
St. Ann Center for Intergenerational Care
St. Anthony Congregation
St. Catherine Residence Inc
St. Marcus School

St. Vincent de Paul Society of Milwaukee
TBEY Arts Center Inc.
Teach For America
Teens Grow Greens
United Indians of Milwaukee
Urban Ecology Center

Urban Economic Development Association
UWM Foundation
Veterans Outreach of Wisconsin
Victims of Milwaukee Violence Burial Fund
Vision Forward Association
Voces de la Frontera

Walkin In My Shoes Inc
Walnut Way Conservation Corp
Waukesha County Community Dental
Waukesha Free Clinic
Wisconsin Breast Cancer Coalition
Wisconsin Indian Education Association

Wisconsin Ovarian Cancer Alliance
Wisconsin Regional Training Partnership
Wisconsin Tribal Conservation Advisory Council
Wisconsin Veterans Network
Wisconsin Wetlands Association

Wisconsin Womens Business Initiative Corporation
Women’s Center Inc.
Xalaat Africa Drum & Dance for Life
Youth And Family Project Inc.
YWCA Southeast Wisconsin

Grantees 2018-2019

Adullam Outreach
Ace Boxing Club
Adult Learning Center
AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
Alma Center
Alverno College

American Indian Center
American Indian College Fund
American National Red Cross
Artists for the Humanities
Artists Working In Education
Arts At Large

Artworks for Milwaukee
Audio & Braille Literacy Enhancement
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe
Benedict Center
Black Arts Milwaukee
Boy Scouts Of America- Samoset Council 627

Bread of Healing
Casa Romero Renewal Center
Cathedral Center
Center for Veterans Issues
Central City Churches
Childrens Outing Association

College Possible
Columbia St. Mary’s Foundation
Common Ground Ministry
Concordia University
Core/El Centro
Cristo Rey Jesuit Milwaukee High School

Culinary Education Program
Cuped
End Domestic Abuse Wisconsin: WCADV
ERAs Senior Network
Express Yourself Milwaukee
Families for Hope

Family & Childrens Center
Family Promise of Waukesha County
Feeding America Eastern Wisconsin
Fondy Food Center
Foundation of the WI Auto & Truck Dealers
Foundation of the Wisconsin Automobile

Franciscan Peacemakers
Fresh Coast Classic
Friends of Camp Anokijig
Gathering of Southeastern Wisconsin, The
Gathering Waters
Gerald L Ignace Indian Health Center
GPS Education Partners

Great Lakes Hemophilia Foundation
Great Lakes Inter Tribal Council
Great Lakes Native American Elders Association
Greater Galilee Community Development Corporation
Greenpath
Groundwork Milwaukee

Guest House of Milwaukee
Haskell Foundation
Highland Community School
HIR Wellness Center
Historic Concordia Neighbors
Hmong American Friendship Association

Holton Street Clinic
Homeless Assistance Leadership Organization
Hope House of Milwaukee
Hope Street Ministry
Hopes Center of Racine
Impact Alcohol & Other Drug Abuse Services

Indian Council of the Elderly
Indian Summer
Indian Youth of America
Interfaith Action of Greater Saint Paul
Interfaith Older Adult Programs
Jewish Family Services

Just One More Ministry
Kenosha Achievement Center
King Advisory
La Casa de Esperanza
La Causa
Lead2Change

LGBT Center Of SE Wisconsin
Literacy Services of Wisconsin
Lutheran Home
MacCanon Brown Homeless Sanctuary
Make A Wish Foundation
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts

Medical College of Wisconsin
Meta House
Midwest Indian Mission
Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth
Milwaukee Christian Center
Milwaukee Community Business Collaborative

Milwaukee Education Partnership
Milwaukee Habitat for Humanity
Milwaukee Indian Education Committee
Milwaukee Riverkeeper
Milwaukee Science Education Consortium
MPDK9 Foundation

Near West Side Partners
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
New Beginnings Are Possible
New Concept Self Development Center
New Horizon Center
New Mexico Community Capital

New Threads of Hope
Nia Imani Family
Operation DREAM
Operation Impact- District 2
Outreach Community Health Centers
Pathkeepers for Indigineous Knowledge

Philippine Cultural & Civic Center Foundation
Project Return
Protestant Episcopal Church in the USA
Province Of St. Joseph of the Capuchin Order Inc.-St. Ben’s Community Meal
Rawhide
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Repairers of the Breach
Revitalize Milwaukee
River Revitalization Foundation
Rock Valley Community Programs
Running Rebels Community Organization
Safe & Sound
Salvation Army Services

Saukville Community Food Pantry
Serenity Inns
Shalom Center Of Interfaith Network of Kenosha County
Silver Spring Neighborhood Center
Social Development Foundation
St Ann Center for Intergenerational Care

St Catherine Residence
St Marcus School
St Vincent de Paul Society of Milwaukee
St Joseph’s Medical Clinic
St. Marcus Schools
Summit Educational Association

TBEY Arts Center
Three Fires Ojibwe Culture and Education Society
True SKOOL
United Community Center
United Indians of Milwaukee
United Neighborhood Centers of Milwaukee

Urban Ecology Center
Urban Economic Development Association
UWM Foundation
Vision Forward Association
Voces de la Frontera
Walkers Point Center for the Arts

Walkin In My Shoes
Walnut Way Conservation Corp
Walworth County Food Pantry
Waukesha County Community Center Dental
Westcare Wisconsin
WI Inter-Tribal Pink Shawl

Wisconsin Dental Association Foundation
Wisconsin Indian Education Association
Wisconsin Ovarian Cancer Alliance
Wisconsin Regional Training Partnership
Wisconsin Wetlands Association
Wisconsin Womens Business Initiative Corporation

Wiscraft
WISCRAFT
Woodland Boys and Girls Club
Woodland Indian Art Inc.
Xalaat African Drum and Dance For Life
Youth and Family Project Inc
YWCA Southeast Wisconsin

Grantees 2017

Ace Boxing Club
ACTS Community Development Corporation
Adullam Outreach Incorporated
Adult Learning Center
AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
All Hands Boatworks
Alma Center
American Indian Cancer Foundation
American Indian College Fund
American National Red Cross
Artists for the Humanities
Audio & Braille Literacy Enhancement

Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Bread of Healing Clinic

Casa Guadalupe Education Center
Cathedral Center
Center for Deaf-Blind Persons
Center for Veterans Issues
City of Light Community Development Corporation
Columbia St Mary’s Foundation
CommonGround Ministry
Community Advocates
CORE/El Centro
Cristo Rey Jesuit Milwaukee High School

Daystar
Dream Bikes

Eco-Justice Center
End Domestic Abuse Wisconsin
Epic Center Community Organization
Episcopal Diocese of Milwaukee
Interfaith Senior Programs
Exploit No More
Express Yourself Milwaukee

Feeding America Eastern Wisconsin
Fondy Food Center
Forward Learning Youth and Young Adults
Foundation of the Wisconsin Automobile & Truck Dealers Association
Franciscan Peacemakers
Fresh Coast Classic

Gathering Waters
Gerald L Ignace Indian Health Center
Great Lakes Hemophilia Foundation
Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Council
Great Lakes Lifeways Institute
Great Lakes Native American Elders Association
Guest House of Milwaukee

Haskell Foundation
Highland Community School
Historic Concordia Neighbors
Hmong American Friendship Association
Holton Street Clinic
Hope Center
Hope House of Milwaukee
Hunger Task Force

Indian Council of the Elderly
Indian Summer
Indian Youth of America
Innovative Educational Solutions Institute
Interfaith Action of Greater Saint Paul
Interfaith Older Adult Programs

King Advisory Inc

La Casa de Esperanza
La Causa
Lead2Change
Legacy Redevelopment Corporation
Literacy Services of Wisconsin

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Medical College of Wisconsin
Mequon Nature Preserve
Midwest Indian Mission
Milwaukee Center for Children And Youth
Milwaukee Habitat for Humanity
Milwaukee Homeless Veterans Initiative
Milwaukee Kickers Soccer Club
Milwaukee Riverkeeper
Milwaukee Urban League

National Association of Tribal Historic Preservation Officers
Native American Church of Wisconsin
Nehemiah Project
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
New Beginnings Are Possible
New Concept Self Development Center
New Mexico Community Capital
NewThreads of Hope

Operation DREAM
Operation Impact-District 2
Our Next Generation
Outreach Community Health Centers

Pathfinders Milwaukee
Pathkeepers for Indigenous Knowledge
Philippine Cultural & Civic Center Foundation
Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin
Project Return
Public Allies of Milwaukee

Racine Interfaith Coalition
Rawhide
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Repairers of the Breach
Revitalize Milwaukee
Rock Valley Community Programs
Running Rebels Community Organization

Safe & Sound
Salvation Army Services
Serenity Inns
Sharing Center
Social Development Foundation
St Catherine Residence
St Joseph’s Medical Clinic
Step Industries
Summit Educational Association

Tessa’s Black Entertainment & Youth Center
Three Fires Ojibwe Culture and Education Society
Tippecanoe Presbyterian Church USA

UEC/MVP Project
United Community Center
United Indians of Milwaukee
Urban Ecology Center
Urban Economic Development Association

Veterans Employment Alliance
Vision Forward Association
Voces De La Frontera

Waukesha Community Art Project
Wisconsin American Legion Foundation
Wisconsin Ovarian Cancer Alliance
Wisconsin Regional Training Partnership
Wisconsin Wetlands Association
Wisconsin Women’s Business Initiative Corporation
Wiscraft Inc
Women’s Center

Xalaat Africa Drum and Dance for Life

YWCA Southeast Wisconsin